PendingPrice Reduced

$559,000

$595,000
8154 Lyons Street, Niles, IL 60714
4 Beds3 Baths1,753 sqft9 days
8154 Lyons Street·Niles, IL 60714
4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1,753Sq Ft
1967Year Built
About This Home

Spacious split-level home centrally located within a sought after neighborhood proximate to shopping, entertainment and Restaurants. Featuring 4 spacious Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Baths and loads of storage. Living room, Dining room and Kitchen layout are perfect for entertaining and social gatherings. Front entry leads through the main level past a mud room/drop zone and entry to the attached 2 car garage. From the entry Hallway continue past a .5 bath to relaxing Family room with a Fireplace. This level also provides access to the backyard patio and fenced yard that is perfect for entertaining, gardening or just relaxing with unobstructed views of an open field. Don't miss this hidden Gem.

MLS# 12636155Listed May 2, 2026Residential
Property Details

Beds & Baths

Total Bedrooms4
Total Bathrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Total Rooms8

Size & Structure

Living Area1,753 sqft
Garage Spaces2
Fireplaces1
Year Built1967
Lot Size0.140 acres

Location

CountyCook
TownshipMaine
Zip Code60714

Financial

List Price$559,000
Original Price$595,000
Price / Sq Ft$319
Annual Taxes (2023)$8,253
Monthly Tax Est.$688
Parcel #09142110020000
Interior Features

Appliances

Double OvenDishwasherRefrigeratorWasherDryerCooktopRange Hood

Parking

ConcreteGarage Door OpenerYesGarage OwnedAttachedGarage

George Washington Elementary Sch
District: 64
Middle School
Gemini Junior High School
District: 63
High School
Maine East High School
District: 207
Tax & Financial
Annual Taxes
$8,253
Tax Year 2023
Monthly Tax Est.
$688
per month
Price per Sq Ft
$319
per square foot
Price Reduced by $36,000
Original list price: $595,000
Property Location

8154 Lyons Street, Niles, IL 60714Cook County

$559,000
$319 / sqft
8154 Lyons Street
4 bd3 ba1,753 sqft

Quick Facts
9 days on market
2-car garage
1 fireplace
0.140 acres
$8,253/yr taxes
Price reduced $36,000
$3,626
estimated monthly payment
Principal & Interest
$2,938/mo
Property Tax
$688/mo
$559,000
20% — $111,800
3%50%
6.875%
3%12%
Loan Amount
$447,200
Down Payment
$111,800

Listed by
Charles Barsamian
Agent: Charles Barsamian